Department List

Art & Music

  • Erin Britos

  • Donna Hesch

  • Jeffrey Ideta

  • Lillian McLeod

  • Eren Star Padilla

  • Erin Rakes

  • Isaiah Sabey

  • Scott Takata

AVID

  • Danielle, Buysse

CSAP

  • De'Laine Guy

  • Jacob Hoopai

  • Lisa Kaneshiro

  • Natasha Taketa

Career & Tech Ed

  • Bryan Autz

  • Anthony Cabrera

  • Jodi Fong

  • Lance Fukuhara

  • Jon Furukawa

  • Heather Itokazu

  • Mara Kaizawa Miyata

  • Shaun Kamida

  • Milton Lau

  • Clifton Lum

  • Marvin Miyashiro

  • Tiffany Miyashiro

  • Dee Ann Murakami

  • Nathan Nakata

  • Aisha Richards

  • Stacie Sakihara

Counseling

  • Christine Affleck

  • Shane Cummings

  • Colleen Inaba

  • Lynne Medeiros

  • Lisa Panquites

  • Lisa Saito

  • Erik Smith

Health & PE

  • Clyde Ching

  • Curtis Hirai

  • Peter Ho

  • Summer Nagareda

  • Leilani Okuda

  • Colleen Oshiro

JROTC

  • Maj Cory Marlowe

  • Sgt Maj Walter Dunn

Language Arts

  • Barbara Abrew

  • Danielle Buysse

  • Shelby Campanella

  • Thomas Favors

  • Laura Komoda

  • Christopher Martin

  • Harold Nickelsen

  • Cynthia Reves

  • Megan Serrao

  • Irene Tanaka

Math

  • William Chin

  • Valerie Dao

  • Dawn Hess

  • Perrine Matsuzaki

  • Jennifer Nakamoto

  • Seamus Puette

  • Yung Richards

  • Angela Tabilas

  • Sherry Takao

Science

  • Rendall Choy

  • Mark Dugay

  • Hobbes Lee

  • Kristen Ono

  • Osamu Ono

  • Jossefin Rasay

  • Jacqueline Sumida

  • Cam Tu Trinh

  • Jared Winquist

  • Kari Yoo

Special Education

  • Simran Bott

  • Damien Cooper

  • Andrew Distad

  • Maile French

  • De'Laine Guy

  • Mary Beth Jones

  • Ching Mei Luong

  • Laverne Moore

  • Alexandra Moral

  • Chris Nakagawa

  • Susan Pacada

  • Erin Rakes

  • Imialoa'a Richardson

  • Dusty Santos

  • David Scarlino

  • Scott Takata

  • Natasha Taketa

  • Jodi Tanabe-Hanzawa

  • Leslie Vargas

  • Yaohua Yan

  • Aviva Zion

Social Studies

  • David Blanchard

  • Eric Bott

  • Joseph Cho

  • Shaun Kamida

  • Janice Kobashigawa

  • Yvette Lam

  • Jonathan Loomis

  • Corey Nakashima

  • Robi Nitake

  • Barbara Stender-Jenkins

  • Hary Tam

World Language & ELL

  • Alvin Nip

  • Seamua Puette

  • Dusty Santos

  • Vietduc Tran

  • Sandra Tom

Please reload

1039 S King St,

Honolulu, HI 96814

(808) 594-0400

  • Social Media Icons FB-01
  • Social Media Icons IG-01
  • Social Media Icons TWITTER-01
  • Social Media Icons GPLUS-01_edited
Countdown to Graduation